Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 665243-B21-AO Internal Ethernet 10000Mbit/s networking card - (665243-B21-AO) only $226.58

MFG Part #: 665243-B21-AO | WEB ID: 687339
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 665243-B21-AO, Internal, Wired, PCI-E, Ethernet, 10000 Mbit/s, Green, Metallic
PCIE, Intel 82599, SFP+

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $243.52

Sale Price $226.58

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Very good service. Needed to verify my product part number and assistance was great.
Luke H, Tara, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 665243-B21-AO. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Ethernet. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s. Colour of product: Green, Metallic
This is a HP® 665243-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired
InternalY
Host interfacePCI-E
InterfaceEthernet
Fiber ports quantity2
Fiber optic connectorSFP+

Weight & dimensions

Width0.9 "
Depth4.7 "
Height5.2 "
Weight0.08 lbs

Bandwidth

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s

Networking

Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ac,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3ak,IEEE 802.3an,IEEE 802.3ap,IEEE 802.3aq,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3ba,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3p,IEEE 802.3q,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.5
ChipsetIntel 82599

Design

Colour of productGreen, Metallic

Performance

Windows operating systems supportedY
Compatible productsProLiant DL380 Gen9 (G9) \nProLiant DL380 Gen9 (G9)

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.