Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 49Y7884-AO 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module - (49Y7884-AO) only $434.02

MFG Part #: 49Y7884-AO | WEB ID: 1206020
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 49Y7884-AO, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, MPO, SR, 850 nm, Multi-mode
MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM

In Stock

Regular Price: $466.77

Sale Price $434.02

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service bilingue et orienté client ! http://webmotik.com
Alexandre G, Victoriaville, Québec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 49Y7884-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m
IBM® 49Y7884 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A 100% IBM® QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This IBM® compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to IBM's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed IBM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorMPO
SFP transceiver typeSR

Performance

Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Maximum transfer distance150 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.