Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3HE04939CF-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1570 nm - (3HE04939CF-AO) only $282.45

MFG Part #: 3HE04939CF-AO | WEB ID: 1773319
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3HE04939CF-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 40000 m
SFP, SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $310.83

Sale Price $282.45

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Flawless service. It's my first experience here and it will not be the last!
Paul T, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 3HE04939CF-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Metallic
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE04939CF compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Performance

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1570 nm
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)N

Features

Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapY
Easy to installY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.