Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10G-SFPP-ZRD156061AO network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 1560.61 nm - (10G-SFPP-ZRD156061AO) only $4,778.65

MFG Part #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD156061AO | WEB ID: 1956097
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10G-SFPP-ZRD156061AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, DWDM, Fiber optic, 1560.61 nm
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1560-61 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $5,054.35

Sale Price $4,778.65

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
You couldn't do better.... Great price, fast delivery....PERFECT!!Thanks!
Brian L, Barrie, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10G-SFPP-ZRD156061AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1560.61 nm, Product colour: Grey. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm
This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1560-61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1560.61nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.75 "
Depth4.76 "
Height1.2 "
Weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1560.61 nm
Product colourGrey
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.