Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061702595-02-AO Fiber optic 1550nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (1061702595-02-AO) only $2,147.52

MFG Part #: 1061702595-02-AO | WEB ID: 1905927
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061702595-02-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, CWDM, Fiber optic, 1550 nm
SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $2,304.09

Sale Price $2,147.52

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great service and very fast!
Lina L, Oakville, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061702595-02-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Colour of product: Metallic. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This ADVA® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM
Fiber ports quantity1

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1550 nm
Colour of productMetallic
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Easy to installY
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.