Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061701692-AO network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s XFP Fiber optic - (1061701692-AO) only $4,804.29

MFG Part #: 1061701692-AO | WEB ID: 1917189
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061701692-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, CWDM, Fiber optic, 40000 m
XFP, SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $5,081.46

Sale Price $4,804.29

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fantastic service... speedy delivery and great job keeping me up to date during the order process. Jay from Customer Service was really helpful. Will definitely order again from them.
Charles M, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1061701692-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
This ADVA® 1061701692 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeCWDM

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Easy to installY
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.